College Directory

First Name Last Name Title Department Location Phone Email
SavannahAndersonDigital Communications SpecialistStaffSouth Sioux City Campus402-494-2311SAnderson@anchoragedev.com
ParisaBakerDirector of Institutional Research, Planning, and EffectivenessAdministrativeMacy Campus402-241-5972PBaker@anchoragedev.com
GregoryBass IIIHuman Resource DirectorAdministrationMacy Campus402-241-5972GBass@anchoragedev.com
LukeBeckerAdjunct FacultyAcademics- Business Division402-494-2311LBecker@anchoragedev.com
ClaranceBenesAdjunct FacultyAcademicsPawnee Campus405-714-9570CBenes@anchoragedev.com
MikeBergerGrants WriterStaffMacy Campus402-241-5932MBerger@anchoragedev.com
Jacquelyn (Jackie)BerkeAdjunctAcademics- Human Services Divisionjberke@anchoragedev.com
JoeyBirdDakota Language Curriculum SpecialistAcademics- Native American Studiesjbird1@anchoragedev.com
AlfredoBonillaFT Mathematics FacultyAcademics- Math and Science Divisionabonilla@anchoragedev.com
KariBraffordPT Business InstructorAcademics- Business DivisionKBrafford@anchoragedev.com
StacyBraschAdjunctAcademics- General Liberal ArtsSouth Sioux City CampusSBrasch@anchoragedev.com
OscarBrienzoFT Pre-Engineering FacultyAcademics- Math & Science DivisionSSC Campus402-243-5822obrienzo@anchoragedev.com
Ezechiel (Zeke)BrummelsGeneral Liberal Arts Division Head Academics- General Liberal ArtsMacy Campus402-241-5927EBrummels@anchoragedev.com
StaciBurnsPawnee Nation College(918) 762-3343 ext. 13508SBurns@anchoragedev.com
ShonaCampbellBusiness Office DirectorAdministrationMacy Campus402-241-5470SCampbell@anchoragedev.com
RaeannaCarlsonAdjunctAcademics- General Liberal Arts402-494-2311RCarlson@anchoragedev.com
MikeChannellProject ManagerPTAC(402) 243-5348MChannell@anchoragedev.com
FelipeChavez-RamirezProfessorSciencePawnee Nation CampusFChavezRamirez@anchoragedev.com
BeauDavisAdjunctAcademics- Skilled & Technical Sciences DivisionBDavis@anchoragedev.com
BevDevore-WeddingPT Chemistry FacultyAcademics- Math/Science Divisionbdevorewedding@anchoragedev.com
KristinaDolezalPT MaintenanceStudent ServicesMacy Campusmackdolezal@anchoragedev.com
MorganDorseyPT Drone InstructorAcademicsMDorsey@anchoragedev.com
CarltonEdwardsNative American Studies Division HeadAcademics- Native American StudiesMacy CampusCEdwards@anchoragedev.com
Frances (Estee) EubanksAdjunctPawnee Nation Collegeeeubanks@anchoragedev.com
MistyFlowersAdjunct Academics- Native American Studies, Human Services, General Liberal ArtsSantee CampusMFrazier@anchoragedev.com
KristineFlyinghawkAdjunct FacultyAcademicsSantee CampusKFlyinghawk@anchoragedev.com
MariaGarciaAdjunct InstructorNative American StudiesMGarcia@anchoragedev.com
JamieGood BirdAdjunct InstructorNative American StudiesSantee CampusSanJSaunsoci@anchoragedev.com
BinahGordonLanguage Curriculum SpecialistAcademics- Native American StudiesMacy Campus402-241-5913BGordon@anchoragedev.com
SusanaGrajales GeligaAdjunctAcademics- Native American Studies SGeliga@anchoragedev.com
DebraGrantCounselorPTACMacy Campus(402) 243-5391DGrant1@anchoragedev.com
NettieGrant-SikytaGrant Administrator and ProcurmentStaffMacy Campus(402) 243-5349NGrantSikyta@anchoragedev.com
RaquelGrimaldoSSC Student Services AdvisorStudent ServicesSouth Sioux City Campus(531)-242-4152SscRGrimaldo@anchoragedev.com
DawnHairAdjunctAcademics- Math and Science DivisionSouth Sioux City Campus402-494-2311DHair@anchoragedev.com
VanessaHamiltonExtension Coordinator for Macy CampusWorkforce DevelopmentMacy Campus402-241-5921MacVHamilton@anchoragedev.com
EugeneHammanAdjunctAcademics- Education DivisionEHamman@anchoragedev.com
TheresaHansenAdjunctAcademics- Math & Science DivisionSantee Campusthansen@anchoragedev.com
SariahHarlanCommunity and Non-Credit Education CoordinatorWorkforce DevelopmentSouth Sioux City Campus402-241-5930SHarlan@anchoragedev.com
CoreyHawesAdjunct InstructorGeneral Science StudiesCHawes@anchoragedev.com
LelandHenkeAdjunctAcademics- Business DivisionSantee CampusLHenke@anchoragedev.com
StephanieHenryAdjunctAcademics- Math & Science DivisionSHenry@anchoragedev.com
BelindaHinojosAdjunctAcademics- Human ServicesBHinojos@anchoragedev.com
StevieHolmesAdjunctAcademics- Math & Science Division402-494-2311SHolmes@anchoragedev.com
JenniferHoltgrewAdjunctAcademics- General Liberal ArtsJHoltgrew@anchoragedev.com
JamesHulsteinAdjunct FacultyAcademicsJHulstein@anchoragedev.com
QudsiaHussainiInstructor / TA/ TutorAcademics- Math & Science DivisionSouth Sioux City Campus402-241-5980QHussaini@anchoragedev.com
IreneIhmAdjunctAcademics- Math & Science DivisionIIhm@anchoragedev.com
AmandaKanuhoStudent ServicesStaffPawnee Nation Campus(918) 762-3343AKanuho@anchoragedev.com
CherylKittoBoard of DirectorsSantee Campus402-494-2311CKitto@anchoragedev.com
JustinKocianChief Information OfficerAdministrationSouth Sioux City402-241-5981JKocian@anchoragedev.com
ShelleyKosolaInstructor/TA/TutorAcademics- Math & Science DivisionSantee Campus402-494-2311SKosola@anchoragedev.com
TeriKramerAdjunctAcademics- General Liberal ArtsTKramer@anchoragedev.com
CalvinKrogmanAdjunctAcademics- Math and Science DivisionCKrogman@anchoragedev.com
DianeLaPointeBoard of DirectorsSantee Campus402-494-2311DLaPointe@anchoragedev.com
DanielleLaPointeBoard of DirectorsSantee Campus402-494-2311DLaPointe1@anchoragedev.com
PaulLeathersAdjunctAcademics- Skilled & Technical Sciences Divisionpleathers@anchoragedev.com
ChristineLesherDean of Enrollment ManagementAcademics402-267-2904CLesher@anchoragedev.com
DevinLingleAdjunct FacultyNursingMacy Campus402-494-2311DLingle@anchoragedev.com
TommyShawnLongFT Information Technology FacultyAcademics- Business DivisionTLong@anchoragedev.com
JasmineLorentzStudent ServicesPawnee Nation College CampusPncJLorentz@anchoragedev.com
Elizabeth (Liz)Lovejoy BrownHuman Services Division HeadAcademics- Human ServicesMacy Campus531-242-5247ebrown@anchoragedev.com
JeffLundeenFacilities DirectorAdmistrationMacy Campus402-241-5935JLundeen@anchoragedev.com
TravisMalloryAdjunct InstructorHuman ServicesTMallory@anchoragedev.com
JustinMcCauleyAdjunctAcademics- General Liberal Arts DivisionMacy CampusJMcCauley@anchoragedev.com
BarbMcKillip-ErixsonAdjunctAcademics- Math and Science DivisionMacBMcKillip@anchoragedev.com
TerryMedinaAdjunct FacultyNative American StudiesSouth Sioux City Campus402-494-2311TMedina@anchoragedev.com
Henry (Dakota)MillerAdjunct Academics- General Liberal ArtsDMiller@anchoragedev.com
HankMillerMath & Science Division Head Academics- Math & Science DivisionSantee Campus402-241-5937HMiller@anchoragedev.com
MeganMillerInstructional DesignerAcademicsSantee Campus402-241-5939MMiller@anchoragedev.com
LaurenMillerAdjunct InstructorGeneral Liberal ArtsLMiller@anchoragedev.com
Mary LouMitchellBoard of DirectorsMacy Campus402-494-2311MMitchell@anchoragedev.com
KathyMohlfeldAdjunctAcademics- Human Services DivisionMacy Campus 402-494-2311KMohlfeld@anchoragedev.com
RussellMontgomeryGreenhouse Facility ManagerAcademics- Math and Science Divisionrmontgomery@anchoragedev.com
LaniMoran-SamquaArchiving AssistantArchivesMacy CampusMacLMoranSamqua@anchoragedev.com
WynemaMorrisFT Faculty- Native American StudiesAcademicsMacy Campus402-494-2311WMorris@anchoragedev.com
TroyMunhofenRegistrarStaffMacy Campus402-241-5922TMunhofen@anchoragedev.com
KimMurieFT Faculty (PNC)Academics- Native American Studies, BusinessPawnee Nation College(918) 762-3343KMurie@anchoragedev.com
MaeghanMurie-MazareigosFT Health Science FacultyAcademics- Math and Science Divisionmmurie@anchoragedev.com
SusanNashAdjunct FacultyGeneral Liberal ArtsPawnee Campus(918) 762-3343SNash@anchoragedev.com
KimNelsonAdjunctAcademics- Business DivisionKNelson@anchoragedev.com
DwightNelsonAdjunct Academics- Math and Science DivisionDNelson@anchoragedev.com
StephanieNorton-McDonaldAdjunctAcademics- Math & Science Division HeadSouth Sioux City Campus402-494-2311SMcDonald@anchoragedev.com
KimOlsenWorkforce Development DirectorStaffSouth Sioux City Campus(402) 241-5950KOlsen@anchoragedev.com
MichaelOltroggePresidentAdministration402-241-5928MOltrogge@anchoragedev.com
PattiPageFT Faculty/ Grant WriterAcademics- General Liberal Arts, EducationMacy CampusPPage@anchoragedev.com
Steven (Steve)PalmerBusiness Division HeadAcademics- Business DivisionSouth Sioux CitySPalmer@anchoragedev.com
DeannaParkerBoard MemberBoard of DirectorsMacy CampusDParker@anchoragedev.com
DawnePriceDean of Student ServicesAdministrationMacy Campus402-241-5908DPrice@anchoragedev.com
JenniferPritchettAdjunctAcademics- Education DivisionJPritchett@anchoragedev.com
PattyProvostAdjunct Academics- Native American Studies South Sioux City CampusPProvost@anchoragedev.com
VijiRajasekarDivision HeadParaeducator/ Pre-Teacher Educationvrajasekar@anchoragedev.com
LindaRobinsonBoard of Directors Macy Campus402-494-2311LRobinson@anchoragedev.com
EmilyRomkemaAdjunct Academics- Math & Science DivisionERomkema@anchoragedev.com
IlianaRosabal PerezAdjunct InstructorGeneral Liberal ArtsIRosabal@anchoragedev.com
CrystalRossStudent ServicesStaffMacy Campus402-241-5905CRoss1@anchoragedev.com
YasmeenSandovalStudent ServicesStaffSouth Sioux City Campus(402) 241-5947YSandoval@anchoragedev.com
AndreSaunsociOmaha Language InstructorAcademics- Native American StudiesMacy Campus402-241-5979ASaunsoci1@anchoragedev.com
RebekkaSchlichtingAdjunctAcademics- General Liberal Artsrschlichting@anchoragedev.com
JamesSchrockPayroll ClerkStaffMacy Campus(402) 241-5976JSchrock@anchoragedev.com
LaVonneSnakeInstructor/TA/TutorAcademics- Math and Science DivisionMacy Campus402-241-5924LSnake@anchoragedev.com
VidaStablerAdjunct InstructorNative American Studies Macy CampusVStabler@anchoragedev.com
MarcellaStephensonStudent ServicesStaffPawnee Nation Campus(918) 762-3343MStephenson@anchoragedev.com
DustiStormAdjunct Instructor/ Nursing Program CoordinatorNursingMacy Campus402-494-2311DStorm@anchoragedev.com
KristineSudbeckAcademic DeanAcademicsMacy Campus402-241-5900KSudbeck@anchoragedev.com
LizzieSwalleyAdjunctAcademics- Native American StudiesSantee CampusLSwalley@anchoragedev.com
RedwingThomasDakota Language InstructorAcademics- Native American StudiesSantee CampusRThomas@anchoragedev.com
RogerTrudellExtension Coordinator at Santee CampusWorkforce Development Santee Campus402-241-5938RTrudell@anchoragedev.com
JamesTrumblyAdjunct FacultyBusinessPawnee Campus(918) 762-3343JTrumbly@anchoragedev.com
StevenTurnerFT MaintenanceStudent ServicesMacy Campusmacsturner@anchoragedev.com
SusanTyndallLibrarianStaffMacy Campus402-241-5964MacSTyndall@anchoragedev.com
KodiUrquidiCarpentry Division HeadSkilled and Technical SciencesMacy Campus402-922-3136KUrquidi@anchoragedev.com
ChastityWarriorExtension- KZYK Radio CoordinatorStaffSantee CampusSanCWarrior@anchoragedev.com
AnthonyWarriorHuman Resource DirectorAdministrationSantee Campus402-241-5943SanAWarrior@anchoragedev.com
KeliWarriorAdjunct Academics- Human Services DivisionKWarrior@anchoragedev.com
RexWebsterWireless InstallerInformation TechnologyMacy Campus402-241-5976RWebster@anchoragedev.com
JadaWhiteAdjunct InstructorAcademics- Human Services DivisionJWhite@anchoragedev.com
DouglasWidowAdjunct Dakota Language InstructorAcademics- Native American StudiesSantee CampusDWidow@anchoragedev.com
AlWidrowiczAdjunctAcademics- Math and Science DivisionSouth Sioux City Campus402-241-5980AWidrowicz@anchoragedev.com
JanelleWolfeMacy Student Services RepresentativeStudent ServicesMacy Campus402-241-5909jwolfe@anchoragedev.com
TariaWolfeBusiness FacultyAcademics- Business DivisionMacy CampusTWolfe2@anchoragedev.com
DanaYunkerSantee Student Services AdvisorStudent ServicesSantee Campus402-241-5929dyunker@anchoragedev.com